RS/CT
A.net/CT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University Of New Haven Track & Field and Cross Country - West Haven, Connecticut
you RUN the place
300 Boston Post Road, West Haven, Connecticut, 6516, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ada Udaya
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
52
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (18 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (13 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (19 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Yale Mark Young Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Yale Mark Young Outdoor Invitational
- Apr 18, 2015
New Haven, CT, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Boston College
Brown
Central Connecticut
Fairfield
New Haven
Northeastern
Rhode Island
Sacred Heart
Southern Connecticut
Unattached
Yale
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Jared
11
Northeastern
10.64
nwi
1
2
Darrow, Kyle
10
Northeastern
10.71
nwi
1
3
Berry, DeAngelo
9
Rhode Island
10.78
nwi
1
4
Henry, Donovan
11
Northeastern
10.83
nwi
1
5
Oliveira, Tyler
12
Rhode Island
10.89
nwi
1
6
Hill, Nigel
9
Rhode Island
10.90
nwi
1
1
Parke, Orrin
9
Southern Connect
11.05
nwi
2
2
Blanton, Jahir
9
New Haven
11.13
nwi
2
3
Felton, Jaleel
9
Rhode Island
11.14
nwi
2
1
Offiaeli, Anthony
11
Southern Connect
11.21
nwi
3
4
Gray, Jared
10
Rhode Island
11.23
nwi
2
5
Sherrick, Justin
10
Southern Connect
11.30
nwi
2
2
Pangborn, John
11
Rhode Island
11.36
nwi
3
6
Burley, Casey
9
Rhode Island
11.36
nwi
2
3
Martin, Jordan
9
New Haven
11.53
nwi
3
1
Miller, Armani
10
New Haven
11.67
nwi
4
4
Moran, Jacob
10
Rhode Island
11.67
nwi
3
5
Wang, Chen
12
Yale
11.89
nwi
3
2
Valalik, Tyler
12
New Haven
11.96
nwi
4
6
Bielesz, Jason
10
New Haven
11.96
nwi
3
3
Flanigan, Robert
10
New Haven
12.88
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jalen
12
Rhode Island
21.46
nwi
1
1
Hill, Nigel
9
Rhode Island
21.47
nwi
2
2
Guerrier, Jimm
12
Southern Connect
21.62
nwi
1
1
Black, Gregory
9
Rhode Island
21.65
nwi
3
3
Oyewole, Oluwatosin
9
Brown
21.76
nwi
1
2
Berry, DeAngelo
9
Rhode Island
21.79
nwi
2
3
Oliveira, Tyler
12
Rhode Island
21.86
nwi
2
4
Wilson, Damani
12
Northeastern
21.87
nwi
1
2
Felton, Jaleel
9
Rhode Island
21.98
nwi
3
4
Ibrahim, Yakabu
10
Southern Connect
22.01
nwi
2
3
Montague, Marlon
9
Rhode Island
22.09
nwi
3
5
Beloff, Joshua
10
Sacred Heart
22.15
nwi
2
4
DiMambro, Mike
11
Rhode Island
22.24
nwi
3
6
Gray, Jared
10
Rhode Island
22.31
nwi
2
5
Pierre, Sebastian
9
Sacred Heart
22.35
nwi
3
1
Velez, Luke
9
Southern Connect
22.38
nwi
4
6
Parke, Orrin
9
Southern Connect
22.43
nwi
3
7
Blanton, Jahir
9
New Haven
22.49
nwi
3
1
Pytel, Tomasz
10
Central Connecti
22.83
nwi
5
2
Libman, Aaron
11
Rhode Island
22.83
nwi
4
3
Johnston, David
10
Northeastern
22.97
nwi
4
1
Loewen, Austin
10
Yale
23.04
nwi
6
2
Barrett, Jamal
9
Southern Connect
23.05
nwi
5
3
Gangi, Ralph
10
Sacred Heart
23.10
nwi
5
4
Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden
9
Sacred Heart
23.11
nwi
5
4
Kranjac, Mario
12
Yale
23.12
nwi
4
5
Sherrick, Justin
10
Southern Connect
23.20
nwi
4
6
Puleo, Austin
10
Yale
23.30
nwi
4
2
Murray, George
10
New Haven
23.33
nwi
6
1
Miller, Armani
10
New Haven
23.40
nwi
7
5
Matera, Joseph
9
Southern Connect
23.40
nwi
5
7
Pavlich, Anthony
10
Northeastern
23.43
nwi
2
2
Pinkrah, Ato
10
New Haven
23.52
nwi
7
3
Martin, Jordan
9
New Haven
23.64
nwi
6
4
Kemp, Daniel
12
Yale
23.74
nwi
6
3
Valalik, Tyler
12
New Haven
23.90
nwi
7
5
Block, Kevin
9
Southern Connect
23.91
nwi
6
4
Flores, Conrad
9
Sacred Heart
24.10
nwi
7
5
Flanigan, Robert
10
New Haven
24.40
nwi
7
6
Ford, Thomas
12
Sacred Heart
24.66
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jalen
12
Rhode Island
48.02
1
2
Guerrier, Jimm
12
Southern Connect
48.65
1
3
Montague, Marlon
9
Rhode Island
48.73
1
1
Black, Gregory
9
Rhode Island
49.25
2
2
McDonald, Alexander
11
Yale
49.34
2
3
Velez, Luke
9
Southern Connect
49.92
2
4
Puleo, Austin
10
Yale
49.98
1
4
Kranjac, Mario
12
Yale
49.98
2
5
Johnston, David
10
Northeastern
50.12
1
6
Libman, Aaron
11
Rhode Island
50.34
1
7
Barrett, Jamal
9
Southern Connect
50.37
1
5
Crusan, Chandler
10
Yale
50.88
2
6
Pytel, Tomasz
10
Central Connecti
51.37
2
7
Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden
9
Sacred Heart
51.42
2
1
McCreary, Chase
9
Sacred Heart
51.67
3
8
Dannenhoffer, Christophe
12
New Haven
51.87
2
2
Matera, Joseph
9
Southern Connect
52.22
3
3
Roberts-Smith, Nazim
12
New Haven
52.49
3
4
Block, Kevin
9
Southern Connect
53.35
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bermel, Christian
11
Brown
1:54.31
1
2
Reilly, Collin
9
Southern Connect
1:54.41
1
3
MacLean, Mike
11
Rhode Island
1:54.49
1
4
MCDONALD, DAVID
10
Northeastern
1:54.79
1
5
Gutbrod, Dieter
10
Southern Connect
1:55.14
1
6
Bhatt, Dean
11
Southern Connect
1:55.66
1
1
DiPalma, Joseph
9
Rhode Island
1:56.14
3
1
Campo, Zach
11
Rhode Island
1:56.17
2
2
DiGangi, John
12
Rhode Island
1:56.56
2
2
Segreto, Frank
11
Fairfield
1:57.24
3
3
Messam, Chad
11
New Haven
1:59.19
2
7
Quinn, Connor
10
Northeastern
1:59.29
1
3
Ruskan, Jake
12
Fairfield
2:00.21
3
4
Rose, Devin
11
New Haven
2:00.95
2
4
Bloom, James
12
Rhode Island
2:01.23
3
5
Parris, Ryan
12
New Haven
2:01.27
3
1
Daly, Sam
10
Fairfield
2:01.77
4
5
Cugini, Steven
9
Southern Connect
2:03.11
2
2
Piscatelli, Steven
12
Fairfield
2:03.31
4
3
French, Derek
10
Central Connecti
2:03.54
4
6
Kozak, Mickey
9
Fairfield
2:03.63
3
7
Shuster, Seth
9
Southern Connect
2:03.96
3
8
NAVIN, JAY
9
Northeastern
2:04.57
1
4
Meredith, J.P.
10
Yale
2:04.82
4
5
Flanagan, Michael
10
Fairfield
2:05.25
4
6
Lehman, Dan
9
Fairfield
2:05.32
4
6
Douglas, Ryan
10
Yale
2:07.54
2
7
Parton, Samuel
11
Southern Connect
2:09.23
4
8
Cassello, Thomas
10
Southern Connect
2:18.96
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gutbrod, Dieter
10
Southern Connect
3:57.33
1
2
Bloom, James
12
Rhode Island
3:58.89
1
3
TRAPANI, BENJAMIN
9
Northeastern
3:59.77
1
4
Nill, Brian
12
Southern Connect
4:00.84
1
5
Cox, Tim
10
Yale
4:01.71
1
6
Daly, Sam
10
Fairfield
4:01.89
1
7
Ruskan, Jake
12
Fairfield
4:03.78
1
8
DeBlock, Keith
11
Fairfield
4:03.85
1
9
Piscatelli, Steven
12
Fairfield
4:04.03
1
10
French, Derek
10
Central Connecti
4:05.22
1
1
Yuan, Michael
9
Yale
4:06.58
2
2
Sievert, Spike
10
Yale
4:07.42
2
11
SCANLON, GARRETT
9
Northeastern
4:08.65
1
3
CONDON, DANIEL
9
Northeastern
4:09.32
2
12
McGrainer, Alexander
10
Rhode Island
4:09.44
1
4
Flanagan, Michael
10
Fairfield
4:09.52
2
5
Davidson, Eric
9
Central Connecti
4:11.70
2
6
Meredith, J.P.
10
Yale
4:12.33
2
7
Parton, Samuel
11
Southern Connect
4:14.67
2
8
Giambrone, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
4:14.88
2
9
Hennig, Nathan
10
New Haven
4:21.17
2
10
Reilly, Bryan
9
Sacred Heart
4:26.51
2
11
Cassello, Thomas
10
Southern Connect
4:33.02
2
12
Swift, Cameron
10
Sacred Heart
4:40.83
2
13
Singleton, Josh
9
Fairfield
4:49.90
2
14
Shea, Patrick
9
Fairfield
4:55.84
2
15
Ferriby, Luke
11
Sacred Heart
5:05.05
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amaya, Adrian
9
Northeastern
15:28.39
1
2
CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK
10
Northeastern
15:55.88
1
3
Handfield, Andrew
9
Sacred Heart
16:31.44
1
4
Davidson, Eric
9
Central Connecti
17:02.92
1
5
Tanasi, Tyler
11
Sacred Heart
17:08.75
1
6
Klein, Joseph
9
Sacred Heart
18:00.89
1
10
HAMMOND, CRAIG
10
Northeastern
NT
1
7
SCANLON, GARRETT
9
Northeastern
NT
1
8
CONDON, DANIEL
9
Northeastern
NT
1
9
Conway, Charles
12
Northeastern
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connolly, Chris
Unattached
9:30.11
1
2
Parsley, Nolan
10
Fairfield
9:50.69
1
3
Gill, Andrew
10
New Haven
10:59.50
1
4
Proto, Nicholas
9
New Haven
11:29.97
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Jared
11
Northeastern
14.39
nwi
1
2
Samuels, Jordan
9
Northeastern
14.66
nwi
1
3
Ibrahim, Yakabu
10
Southern Connect
14.78
nwi
1
4
Gomes, Paedyn
9
Yale
14.79
nwi
1
1
Stallworth, John
9
Rhode Island
14.92
nwi
2
5
Warwick, Hunter
12
Brown
14.96
nwi
1
2
Hazell, Gregory
12
Sacred Heart
15.03
nwi
2
6
Garzia, Christopher
11
Brown
15.16
nwi
1
7
Loewen, Austin
10
Yale
15.22
nwi
1
8
Kemp, Daniel
12
Yale
15.37
nwi
1
3
Chapman, Ethan
11
Southern Connect
15.46
nwi
2
4
Ford, Thomas
12
Sacred Heart
15.66
nwi
2
5
Coleman, Connor
12
Southern Connect
15.72
nwi
2
6
Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef
9
Rhode Island
16.11
nwi
2
7
DeSanctis, Christian
10
Southern Connect
17.15
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katsarakes, Peter
9
Northeastern
55.06
1
2
Pavlich, Anthony
10
Northeastern
55.82
1
3
Stallworth, John
9
Rhode Island
56.02
1
4
McQueen, Anthony
9
Rhode Island
57.29
1
5
DeSanctis, Christian
10
Southern Connect
57.91
1
1
Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef
9
Rhode Island
58.03
2
2
Beckwith, Brian
10
Central Connecti
58.09
2
6
Chapman, Ethan
11
Southern Connect
59.13
1
7
Barile, James
9
Yale
59.21
1
3
Baum, Dan
11
Central Connecti
1:01.08
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darrow, Henry,
Wilson, Lane
Northeastern
40.64
1
2
Berry, Oliveira,
DiMambro, Young
Rhode Island
40.78
1
3
Parke, Guerrier,
Velez, Ibrahim
Southern Connect
41.90
1
4
Offiaeli, Barrett,
Matera, Sherrick
Southern Connect
43.79
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Felton, Hill,
Gray, Libman
Rhode Island
3:16.77
1
2
Gangi, Cooley,
Pierre, Guerrera
Sacred Heart
3:19.40
1
3
Black, Stallwor,
DiGangi, Campo
Rhode Island
3:23.00
1
4
Kates, Reilly,
Nill, Bhatt
Southern Connect
3:24.82
1
5
Dannenho, Messam,
Blanton, Rose
New Haven
3:25.37
1
6
Gomes, Rowe,
Loewen, Jobson
Yale
3:27.88
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torro, Zach
10
Central Connecti
13.67m
(44'10)
1
2
Remeika, Ronald
11
Southern Connect
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
3
Tomczak, Jacob
11
Southern Connect
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
4
Lawrence, Zac
11
Rhode Island
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
5
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
6
DiMambro, Mike
11
Rhode Island
11.10m
(36'5)
1
7
Pangborn, John
11
Rhode Island
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
8
Hoops, Jacob
9
Yale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Michael
12
Southern Connect
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
2
Clavette, Courtland
12
Brown
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
3
Comery, Aaron
10
Brown
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
4
Kim, Ryan
9
Northeastern
16.16m
(53'0)
1
5
Rosenberg, Kevin
12
Northeastern
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
6
Kearns, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
7
Muroski, Darrik
9
Rhode Island
15.09m
(49'6)
1
8
Whitham, Carl
10
Rhode Island
14.89m
(48'10)
1
9
Cubra, Chris
10
Brown
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
10
Rippe, Jordan
11
New Haven
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
11
Dombrowski, Evan
9
Brown
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
12
Alder, Robert
9
Northeastern
13.72m
(45'0)
1
13
Mellusi, Eric
9
Northeastern
ND
(--)
1
14
Roy, David
10
Sacred Heart
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cotto, Peter
9
Central Connecti
41.61m
(136'6)
1
2
Coleman, Connor
12
Southern Connect
40.57m
(133'1)
1
3
Whitham, Carl
10
Rhode Island
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
4
Fugere, Connor
9
Northeastern
38.15m
(125'1.75)
1
5
Remeika, Ronald
11
Southern Connect
37.53m
(123'1.5)
1
6
Moran, Jacob
10
Rhode Island
35.80m
(117'5.25)
1
7
Torro, Zach
10
Central Connecti
35.71m
(117'1.75)
1
8
Ficorilli, Michael
12
Central Connecti
35.69m
(117'1)
1
9
Roy, David
10
Sacred Heart
35.31m
(115'10)
1
10
Pangborn, John
11
Rhode Island
34.85m
(114'4)
1
11
Barber, Edward
9
New Haven
33.41m
(109'7.25)
1
12
Gray, Giovanni
9
Northeastern
32.69m
(107'3)
1
13
DiMambro, Mike
11
Rhode Island
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
14
Kearns, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powlen, Bryan
Unattached
57.59m
(188'11.25)
1
2
Clavette, Courtland
12
Brown
53.84m
(176'7.5)
1
3
Cameron, Michael
12
Southern Connect
48.69m
(159'8.75)
1
4
Cubra, Chris
10
Brown
46.79m
(153'6)
1
5
Mills, Ryan
12
Southern Connect
43.33m
(142'1.75)
1
6
Rosenberg, Kevin
12
Northeastern
43.27m
(141'11.5)
1
7
Mellusi, Eric
9
Northeastern
43.15m
(141'6.75)
1
8
Tomczak, Jacob
11
Southern Connect
41.50m
(136'1.75)
1
9
Muroski, Darrik
9
Rhode Island
40.23m
(131'11.75)
1
10
Saunders, Kyle
10
Southern Connect
39.91m
(130'11.25)
1
11
Hoops, Jacob
9
Yale
39.67m
(130'1.75)
1
12
Lawrence, Zac
11
Rhode Island
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
13
Kim, Ryan
9
Northeastern
38.60m
(126'7.5)
1
14
Dombrowski, Evan
9
Brown
38.34m
(125'9.25)
1
15
Alder, Robert
9
Northeastern
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buda, Mark
10
Brown
59.34m
(194'8)
1
2
Moran, Jacob
10
Rhode Island
55.91m
(183'5)
1
3
DiIorio, Patrick
10
Sacred Heart
50.27m
(164'11)
1
4
Howard, Shawn
9
Rhode Island
49.12m
(161'1.75)
1
5
Prassas, Mario
10
Sacred Heart
47.43m
(155'7.25)
1
6
Coleman, Connor
12
Southern Connect
47.18m
(154'9.25)
1
7
Stokes, Hunter
9
Southern Connect
45.96m
(150'9.25)
1
8
Berghorn, Andrew
12
Sacred Heart
45.85m
(150'5)
1
9
DeSanctis, Christian
10
Southern Connect
40.66m
(133'4.75)
1
10
Dunn-Abe, Bryon
9
New Haven
39.96m
(131'1)
1
11
Bielesz, Jason
10
New Haven
19.17m
(62'10.5)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ficorilli, Michael
12
Central Connecti
48.66m
(159'7.75)
1
2
Comery, Aaron
10
Brown
47.25m
(155'0)
1
3
Gray, Giovanni
9
Northeastern
45.01m
(147'8)
1
4
Lefebvre, Steven
9
Sacred Heart
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
5
Erdos, Joseph
12
Sacred Heart
42.28m
(138'8.5)
1
6
Tomczak, Jacob
11
Southern Connect
39.73m
(130'4)
1
7
Dombrowski, Evan
9
Brown
39.30m
(128'11)
1
8
Hoops, Jacob
9
Yale
36.63m
(120'2)
1
9
Cotto, Peter
9
Central Connecti
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Handley, Mahlik
10
Rhode Island
58.84m
(193'0.5)
1
2
Hall, James
12
Northeastern
53.50m
(175'6.25)
1
3
Rippe, Jordan
11
New Haven
52.84m
(173'4.25)
1
4
Fugere, Connor
9
Northeastern
52.78m
(173'1.75)
1
5
Briggs, Alex
11
Rhode Island
52.27m
(171'5.75)
1
6
Farid, Meena
12
Brown
51.63m
(169'4.5)
1
7
Amo, Brandon
10
Rhode Island
50.32m
(165'1)
1
8
Barber, Edward
9
New Haven
45.15m
(148'1.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeune, Matthew
12
New Haven
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
2
Reilly, Jacob
9
Rhode Island
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
Kahrs, Jack
10
Rhode Island
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
King, Adam
11
Sacred Heart
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
5
Manning, Chris
10
Northeastern
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
6
Walker-Thomas, Joshua
9
Central Connecti
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
7
Flores, Conrad
9
Sacred Heart
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
10
Gordon, Malik
10
Central Connecti
NH
(--)
1
11
Rei, Ryan
10
Rhode Island
NH
(--)
1
12
Dunn-Abe, Bryon
9
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
8
Miller, Armani
10
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
9
Renfro, Tyler
10
Central Connecti
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeSanctis, Christian
10
Southern Connect
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Raia, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Idah, Okuoma
11
Brown
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Crittenden, Kwency
11
Central Connecti
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
5
Martin, Jordan
9
New Haven
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Sudol, John
11
Central Connecti
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Chapman, Ethan
11
Southern Connect
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
8
Pinkrah, Ato
10
New Haven
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
9
Dunn-Abe, Bryon
9
New Haven
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Miller, Armani
10
New Haven
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Stokes, Hunter
9
Southern Connect
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
12
Mansson, Carl
9
Yale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Darrow, Kyle
10
Northeastern
7.38m
(24'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Ezike, Ben
10
Rhode Island
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
3
Burley, Casey
9
Rhode Island
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
4
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Murray, George
10
New Haven
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Samuels, Jordan
9
Northeastern
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Garzia, Christopher
11
Brown
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Valalik, Tyler
12
New Haven
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Hazell, Gregory
12
Sacred Heart
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
10
Beloff, Joshua
10
Sacred Heart
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef
9
Rhode Island
14.34m
(47'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Pavlich, Anthony
10
Northeastern
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Kahlil
9
Southern Connect
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Pinkrah, Ato
10
New Haven
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Sudol, John
11
Central Connecti
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
6
King, Adam
11
Sacred Heart
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Martin, Jordan
9
New Haven
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Dunn-Abe, Bryon
9
New Haven
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
9
Mansson, Carl
9
Yale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeune, Matthew
12
New Haven
14.47m
(47'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Ezike, Ben
10
Rhode Island
14.45m
(47'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Hazell, Gregory
12
Sacred Heart
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Murray, George
10
New Haven
14.14m
(46'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Riley, Nigel
9
Rhode Island
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Burley, Casey
9
Rhode Island
13.79m
(45'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Rei, Ryan
10
Rhode Island
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Crittenden, Kwency
11
Central Connecti
13.56m
(44'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Sheriff, Dak
11
Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strawderman, James
12
Rhode Island
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Honka, Ondrej
9
Rhode Island
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Thibault, William
10
Rhode Island
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Borecki, Sam
9
Central Connecti
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
5
Yavorka, Thomas
9
Sacred Heart
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
Rhodes, Peter
12
Brown
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
10
DeLucia, Giuseppe
10
Sacred Heart
NH
(--)
1
11
Stokes, Hunter
9
Southern Connect
NH
(--)
1
12
Flanigan, Robert
10
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
7
DeSanctis, Christian
10
Southern Connect
NH
(--)
1
8
Bielesz, Jason
10
New Haven
NH
(--)
1
9
Thomas, Adam
10
Northeastern
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Crystle
10
Southern Connect
11.82
nwi
2
2
Bartosch, Nicole
10
Sacred Heart
11.94
nwi
2
1
Holt, Audrea
9
Brown
11.98
nwi
3
3
Cable, Emily
12
Yale
12.02
nwi
2
1
Dunnigan, Jessica
11
Northeastern
12.21
nwi
1
2
Scott, Jessica
9
Northeastern
12.24
nwi
1
3
Holt, Marshae
11
New Haven
12.28
nwi
1
4
Saucier, Chaslynn
9
Rhode Island
12.29
nwi
1
4
Hill, Sarah
12
Southern Connect
12.35
nwi
2
5
Robitaille, Brianna
10
Rhode Island
12.37
nwi
1
5
Alexander, Victoria
12
Northeastern
12.41
nwi
2
6
Truman, Sherise
10
Central Connecti
12.45
nwi
2
6
Wright, Ashia
12
Sacred Heart
12.48
nwi
1
2
Michels, Melissa
9
Northeastern
12.55
nwi
3
7
Reilly, Amanda
9
Northeastern
12.58
nwi
1
7
Waldman, Mikela
9
Brown
12.73
nwi
2
3
Meredith, Kendra
9
Southern Connect
12.86
nwi
3
4
Redwood, Roxanne
10
New Haven
12.87
nwi
3
1
Hicks, Sarah
10
Central Connecti
13.00
nwi
4
5
Sterling, Essence
10
New Haven
13.03
nwi
3
6
Whyte, Teyana
9
New Haven
13.05
nwi
3
7
Douglas, Julia
9
Boston College
13.18
nwi
3
2
Morant, Sonia
9
Southern Connect
13.25
nwi
4
3
Salmon, Alessandra
11
Central Connecti
13.26
nwi
4
4
Walker, Kimara
9
New Haven
13.56
nwi
4
5
Koller, Mary
9
Southern Connect
13.81
nwi
4
6
Mezei, Keira
10
New Haven
14.30
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wattely, Shatajah
10
Southern Connect
23.70
nwi
1
2
Cable, Emily
12
Yale
24.23
nwi
1
3
Holt, Audrea
9
Brown
24.27
nwi
1
4
Daniel, Carly
11
Boston College
24.38
nwi
1
1
Hill, Crystle
10
Southern Connect
24.52
nwi
2
5
Gooden, Camille
11
Northeastern
24.57
nwi
1
6
Claudio, Mariah
11
Rhode Island
24.76
nwi
1
7
Hill, Sarah
12
Southern Connect
24.81
nwi
1
2
Pemberton, Dyshelle
10
Rhode Island
24.97
nwi
2
8
Holt, Marshae
11
New Haven
25.14
nwi
1
3
Nova, Keilan
9
Rhode Island
25.20
nwi
2
1
Lawrence, Kayla
10
Sacred Heart
25.32
nwi
3
4
Alexander, Victoria
12
Northeastern
25.34
nwi
2
2
Ross, Angelique
12
Southern Connect
25.45
nwi
3
3
Carrasco, Adriana
9
Southern Connect
25.49
nwi
3
5
Truman, Sherise
10
Central Connecti
25.68
nwi
2
6
Wright, Ashia
12
Sacred Heart
25.77
nwi
2
7
Robitaille, Brianna
10
Rhode Island
25.88
nwi
2
1
Scott, Jessica
9
Northeastern
25.94
nwi
4
4
Mathews, Mackenzie
11
Yale
25.95
nwi
3
1
Van Gilder, Rachel
12
Southern Connect
26.03
nwi
5
8
Garnick, Betsy
10
Northeastern
26.05
nwi
2
2
Brunsdale, Elle
12
Yale
26.16
nwi
4
3
Hannon, Jacqueline
11
Boston College
26.31
nwi
4
5
Reilly, Amanda
9
Northeastern
26.33
nwi
3
4
Renna, Emily
11
Rhode Island
26.57
nwi
4
2
Boncal, Taylor
9
Central Connecti
26.65
nwi
5
6
Waldman, Mikela
9
Brown
26.77
nwi
3
1
Redwood, Roxanne
10
New Haven
26.83
nwi
6
3
D'Agostino, Taylor Ann
10
Sacred Heart
26.84
nwi
5
4
Marks, Ashleigh
11
Rhode Island
26.86
nwi
5
5
Lobaton, Karen
11
Rhode Island
26.87
nwi
4
5
Sterling, Essence
10
New Haven
26.90
nwi
5
6
Deer, Chantelle
11
Central Connecti
26.93
nwi
4
2
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
27.03
nwi
6
3
Madison, Hannah
10
Rhode Island
27.12
nwi
6
6
Rindgen, Amanda
11
New Haven
27.27
nwi
5
1
Whyte, Teyana
9
New Haven
27.37
nwi
7
7
Michels, Melissa
9
Northeastern
27.58
nwi
4
7
Weyand, Audrey
9
Northeastern
27.59
nwi
3
4
Douglas, Julia
9
Boston College
27.60
nwi
6
5
Pileggi, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
27.84
nwi
6
6
Franciosi, Christina
9
Boston College
27.90
nwi
6
7
Sampieri, Selina
9
Sacred Heart
27.96
nwi
6
2
Cook, Hannah
9
Sacred Heart
27.97
nwi
7
3
Walker, Kimara
9
New Haven
28.04
nwi
7
8
Meredith, Kendra
9
Southern Connect
28.43
nwi
4
4
Koller, Mary
9
Southern Connect
28.56
nwi
7
5
Fowler, Karlee
9
Rhode Island
28.72
nwi
7
6
Silhan, Erica
9
New Haven
29.32
nwi
7
7
Mazzie, Jennifer
11
New Haven
31.22
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Claudio, Mariah
11
Rhode Island
55.39
1
2
Gooden, Camille
11
Northeastern
55.71
1
3
Udaya, Ada
12
New Haven
56.53
1
4
Gross, Robin
10
Boston College
56.78
1
5
Pemberton, Dyshelle
10
Rhode Island
57.19
1
6
Celli, Johanna
9
Boston College
57.28
1
7
Nova, Keilan
9
Rhode Island
57.39
1
1
Carrasco, Adriana
9
Southern Connect
57.71
2
1
Brunsdale, Elle
12
Yale
57.93
3
8
MCCABE, MOLLY
9
Boston College
58.18
1
2
Van Gilder, Rachel
12
Southern Connect
1:00.27
2
3
Deer, Chantelle
11
Central Connecti
1:00.33
2
4
Boncal, Taylor
9
Central Connecti
1:01.02
2
2
Carey, Bridget
11
Sacred Heart
1:01.37
3
5
Kyritsis, Christina
9
Boston College
1:01.47
2
6
Rindgen, Amanda
11
New Haven
1:01.88
2
3
Zangrillo, Christine
10
Sacred Heart
1:02.47
3
4
Sterling, Essence
10
New Haven
1:03.15
3
5
Venable, Elena
12
Brown
1:03.31
3
7
Belcher, Jasmin
11
Unattached
1:03.46
2
6
Knight, Elissa
12
Boston College
1:04.51
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Keefe, Katherine
12
Boston College
2:13.53
1
2
DiSomma, Claudia
10
Boston College
2:15.24
1
3
Adler, Sarah
9
Northeastern
2:15.55
1
1
Van Pernis, Alexis
9
Brown
2:17.15
2
4
Noordam, Jeanine
9
Brown
2:17.68
1
1
Healy, Sarah
9
Yale
2:19.23
3
2
GREGORY, JULIA
9
Boston College
2:19.67
3
5
Burke, Lauren
12
Rhode Island
2:20.10
1
3
Pelrine, Nicolette
12
Rhode Island
2:20.29
3
2
Watts, Ivy
12
New Haven
2:20.43
2
3
Jordan, Kristen
9
Boston College
2:20.45
2
6
Isern, Camila
10
Boston College
2:20.77
1
4
Feinberg, Joelle
9
Brown
2:20.98
2
1
HAWKINS, COURTNEY
10
Rhode Island
2:21.02
4
4
Gray, Cynthia
11
Sacred Heart
2:21.38
3
2
Yoho, Sarah
9
Brown
2:21.60
4
1
LaGuardia, Alyssa
12
Yale
2:22.35
5
7
Fox, Erin
10
New Haven
2:22.51
1
5
Grimes, Vivian
10
Boston College
2:22.74
2
6
Tangney, Olivia
11
New Haven
2:23.01
2
3
Braiman, Abigail
12
Brown
2:23.08
4
5
Crimmins, Maureen
12
Fairfield
2:23.69
3
6
MALOY, CATHERINE
10
Boston College
2:23.82
3
4
Carbonell, Alexandra
11
Rhode Island
2:24.07
4
5
LAWLOR, KERRYANN
9
Boston College
2:25.46
4
7
Ifill- Jones, Jamila
10
New Haven
2:26.00
2
7
Panepinto, Jaclyn
10
Southern Connect
2:26.59
3
6
Donnelly, Christine
11
Sacred Heart
2:26.91
4
2
Richardson, Caylee
11
Southern Connect
2:27.29
5
8
Fields, Ashlynn
11
Boston College
2:27.40
2
1
Vaughan, Sarah
12
Southern Connect
2:30.15
6
7
CARACCIOLO, ROSALIE
10
Northeastern
2:30.84
4
3
Cote, Nicole
10
Sacred Heart
2:32.06
5
2
Moul, Samantha
10
New Haven
2:35.00
6
8
Knebes, Riley
9
New Haven
2:35.09
3
4
Langdon, Shannon
10
Sacred Heart
2:35.30
5
5
Martello, Cristina
9
Sacred Heart
2:35.44
5
6
Carey, Sami
9
Fairfield
2:35.61
5
8
Molloy, Charlotte
9
Fairfield
2:38.57
4
7
Hughey, Naomi
11
New Haven
2:42.26
5
3
Corrao, Vanessa
10
Southern Connect
2:59.97
6
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peabody, Clare
9
Brown
4:34.35
1
2
JOHNSTONE, KATE
12
Northeastern
4:35.58
1
3
Davenport, Lydia
10
Brown
4:37.19
1
4
Jones, Abigail
12
Brown
4:39.56
1
5
Raphael, Kate
9
Yale
4:43.45
1
6
HAWKINS, COURTNEY
10
Rhode Island
4:44.14
1
7
Leff, Laura
9
Boston College
4:44.64
1
8
RICKERT, AMANDA
10
Boston College
4:48.36
1
9
Fairchild, Melissa
9
Yale
4:48.68
1
1
Ewing-Nelson, Claire
9
Yale
4:49.14
2
10
Crimmins, Maureen
12
Fairfield
4:51.08
1
2
Barnes, Emily
10
Yale
4:52.09
2
3
Grimes, Vivian
10
Boston College
4:52.81
2
4
Callan, Jennie
10
Yale
4:53.72
2
11
Ratcliffe, Megan
9
Brown
4:54.86
1
5
Molloy, Charlotte
9
Fairfield
4:54.86
2
6
Vaughan, Sarah
12
Southern Connect
4:55.63
2
7
ADAMS, MADELINE
9
Boston College
4:56.05
2
8
SEEL, ABBY
10
Boston College
4:56.43
2
9
Garry, Katrina
9
Yale
4:57.45
2
10
Borowski, Julia
9
Yale
4:57.48
2
12
Young, Megan
10
Boston College
5:00.06
1
11
Quinn, Kelly
10
Sacred Heart
5:03.33
2
12
Ethier, Paige
10
Rhode Island
5:09.31
2
13
Carey, Sami
9
Fairfield
5:13.63
2
14
Wood, Julia
10
Fairfield
5:17.93
2
15
Lucas, Lindsey
9
Sacred Heart
5:19.85
2
16
Cambiasaca, Ashley
9
Fairfield
5:25.39
2
17
Arcuri, Lindsay
10
Sacred Heart
5:32.48
2
18
Lavin, Shannon
9
Fairfield
5:38.20
2
19
Nacci, Sarah
10
Sacred Heart
5:38.36
2
20
Marsh, Claudia
9
Southern Connect
5:54.83
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neil, Victoria
10
Brown
17:53.09
1
2
McBride, Shannon
12
Central Connecti
18:18.43
1
3
Alpert, Hannah
12
Yale
18:45.69
1
4
Bornstein, Quinn
9
Brown
19:11.68
1
5
Gates, Ally
11
Central Connecti
19:22.28
1
6
Kiernan, Meghan
9
New Haven
19:22.94
1
7
APOSTOLIDIS, DAPHNE
10
Northeastern
19:28.78
1
8
LeClair, Brandy
10
Central Connecti
19:49.82
1
9
Maceira, Victoria
9
Sacred Heart
20:27.66
1
10
Morrissette, Sarah
10
Fairfield
20:28.63
1
11
Sorrentino, Danielle
12
New Haven
20:56.48
1
12
Bent, Sarah
10
Sacred Heart
21:04.71
1
13
Breslin, Erin
9
New Haven
21:59.89
1
14
Klein, Danielle
12
Northeastern
NT
1
15
Jones, Abigail
12
Brown
NT
1
16
RUFFO, KERRI
9
Northeastern
NT
1
17
Harrington, Lily
11
Brown
NT
1
18
BRADFORD, MADELINE
9
Northeastern
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castrogivanni, Brianna
Unattached
11:29.36
1
2
Booker, Jazmin
10
Central Connecti
12:34.66
1
3
Mathewson, Samantha
12
New Haven
13:50.73
1
4
Floor, Ksenya
9
New Haven
14:11.47
1
5
DiNunzio, Lauren
9
New Haven
14:38.48
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garnick, Betsy
10
Northeastern
14.66
nwi
1
2
Mathews, Mackenzie
11
Yale
14.82
nwi
1
3
Renna, Emily
11
Rhode Island
15.02
nwi
1
4
Ross, Angelique
12
Southern Connect
15.19
nwi
1
1
Dunnigan, Jessica
11
Northeastern
15.41
nwi
2
5
Marks, Ashleigh
11
Rhode Island
15.48
nwi
1
6
Lobaton, Karen
11
Rhode Island
15.63
nwi
1
2
Rivera, Arianna
10
Southern Connect
15.64
nwi
2
3
Hicks, Sarah
10
Central Connecti
15.69
nwi
2
7
Carter, Marvline
12
Southern Connect
15.80
nwi
1
1
McPherson, Kylie
9
Rhode Island
15.85
nwi
3
2
Berg, Kelly
11
Brown
15.96
nwi
3
4
Barron, Julia
9
Boston College
16.06
nwi
2
3
Madison, Hannah
10
Rhode Island
16.08
nwi
3
5
MacDonald, Racquel
11
Boston College
16.09
nwi
2
6
Revano, Mackenzie
9
Sacred Heart
16.19
nwi
2
4
Savoie, Michelle
11
Rhode Island
16.24
nwi
3
7
Sullivan, Kelsey
9
Northeastern
16.29
nwi
2
8
Mitchell, Tiara
12
New Haven
16.49
nwi
2
5
Houston, Gabrielle
10
Southern Connect
16.97
nwi
3
6
Franciosi, Christina
9
Boston College
16.98
nwi
3
7
Fowler, Karlee
9
Rhode Island
17.36
nwi
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nixon, Georgette
11
Southern Connect
1:02.79
1
2
McPadden, Micaela
10
Rhode Island
1:04.57
1
1
Barron, Julia
9
Boston College
1:04.62
2
2
Carter, Marvline
12
Southern Connect
1:05.45
2
3
AHERN, SHANNON
9
Boston College
1:06.16
1
4
Weyand, Audrey
9
Northeastern
1:06.43
1
5
McKenzie, Camille
9
Sacred Heart
1:07.27
1
3
McPherson, Kylie
9
Rhode Island
1:07.68
2
1
Rivera, Arianna
10
Southern Connect
1:07.93
3
6
Conyers, Briana
12
New Haven
1:07.94
1
4
Morant, Sonia
9
Southern Connect
1:08.13
2
5
Mitchell, Tiara
12
New Haven
1:09.24
2
6
Zelenoy, Christina
10
Boston College
1:09.40
2
7
Torriero, Angela
10
Sacred Heart
1:09.63
2
8
Walker, Safiya
10
Brown
1:10.21
2
7
Revano, Mackenzie
9
Sacred Heart
1:10.55
1
8
MacDonald, Racquel
11
Boston College
1:10.75
1
2
McCalla, Jenean
12
Central Connecti
1:13.59
3
3
Williams, Brittany
10
Central Connecti
1:15.60
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Hill,
Hill, Wattely
Southern Connect
46.76
1
2
Scott, Gooden,
Alexande, Dunnigan
Northeastern
47.13
1
3
Saucier, Robitail,
Pemberto, Lindo
Rhode Island
47.77
1
4
Daniel, Celli,
Hannon, Gross
Boston College
47.95
1
5
Holt, Udaya,
Knebes, Conyers
New Haven
48.91
1
6
Van Gild, Nixon,
Meredith, Carrasco
Southern Connect
49.41
1
7
Hicks, Truman,
Salmon, Deer
Central Connecti
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cronin, Bartosch,
D'Agosti, Lawrence
Sacred Heart
3:57.21
1
2
McCabe, DiSomma,
Ahern, Isern
Boston College
3:57.74
1
3
Kyritsis, Fields,
Jordan, Candelie
Boston College
4:06.23
1
4
McPadden, Burke,
Pelrine, Savoie
Rhode Island
4:07.63
1
5
Yoho, Van Pern,
Noordam, Feinberg
Brown
4:09.74
1
6
McKenzie, Zangrill,
Revano, Gray
Sacred Heart
4:16.46
1
7
Panepint, Richards,
Corrao, Marsh
Southern Connect
4:59.14
1
8
Madison, Carbonel,
Lobaton, McPherso
Rhode Island
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kolbi
12
Sacred Heart
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
2
Wilson, Karleh
11
Yale
14.25m
(46'9)
1
3
Serunian, Jenna
11
Northeastern
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
4
Bazile, Michelle
9
Brown
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
5
Neves, Katja
10
Rhode Island
12.70m
(41'8)
1
6
Smith, Michaela
9
Rhode Island
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
7
Offiaeli, Maxine
9
Brown
12.60m
(41'4)
1
8
Taitel, Zoe
9
Northeastern
11.84m
(38'10)
1
9
Porcaro, Chelsee
9
Boston College
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
10
Peterson, Rachel
9
Rhode Island
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
11
Heacox, Kathryn
9
Southern Connect
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
12
Klemenz, Kristina
9
Sacred Heart
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Michaela
9
Rhode Island
37.95m
(124'6)
1
2
Rose, Alexandra
11
Northeastern
32.88m
(107'10.25)
1
3
Cassidy, Julia
10
Sacred Heart
32.82m
(107'8)
1
4
Crossgrove, Courtney
10
New Haven
32.72m
(107'4)
1
5
Peterson, Rachel
9
Rhode Island
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
6
Evensen, Rebecca
11
Southern Connect
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
7
Nutile, Gabriella
10
Sacred Heart
31.01m
(101'8.75)
1
8
Porcaro, Chelsee
9
Boston College
28.14m
(92'3.75)
1
9
Rothermel, Jenna
9
Sacred Heart
26.91m
(88'3.25)
1
10
Jones, Colleen
9
New Haven
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Karleh
11
Yale
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
2
Tevnan, Elizabeth
9
Sacred Heart
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
3
Bazile, Michelle
9
Brown
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
4
Smith, Kolbi
12
Sacred Heart
37.28m
(122'3.5)
1
5
Boich, Fallyn
10
Boston College
35.30m
(115'9.75)
1
6
Neves, Katja
10
Rhode Island
ND
(--)
1
7
Taitel, Zoe
9
Northeastern
ND
(--)
1
8
Serunian, Jenna
11
Northeastern
ND
(--)
1
9
Offiaeli, Maxine
9
Brown
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Kelsey
9
Northeastern
37.21m
(122'0.75)
1
2
Duplice, Meghan
11
Central Connecti
30.46m
(99'11)
1
3
Lima, Ellen
12
Central Connecti
25.16m
(82'6.5)
1
4
Rothermel, Jenna
9
Sacred Heart
25.05m
(82'2)
1
5
Palomino, Kelsey
10
New Haven
24.03m
(78'10)
1
6
Rivera, Arianna
10
Southern Connect
22.63m
(74'2.75)
1
7
Ross, Angelique
12
Southern Connect
19.42m
(63'8.5)
1
8
Houston, Gabrielle
10
Southern Connect
17.71m
(58'1)
1
9
Koller, Mary
9
Southern Connect
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Genard, Nicole
10
Northeastern
48.38m
(158'8.5)
1
2
Post, Kristin
10
Southern Connect
41.00m
(134'6)
1
3
DiMilia, Mareena
10
Sacred Heart
37.58m
(123'3.5)
1
4
Toomey, Abrah
9
Central Connecti
36.37m
(119'3.75)
1
5
Kramer, Autumn
9
Sacred Heart
36.31m
(119'1.5)
1
6
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
30.99m
(101'8)
1
7
Cassidy, Julia
10
Sacred Heart
30.71m
(100'9)
1
8
Gunneson, Brittney
10
Sacred Heart
30.63m
(100'5.75)
1
9
Freymann, Elodie
9
Brown
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aponte, Lindsay
12
Sacred Heart
47.65m
(156'3.75)
1
2
Vadis, Manuela
11
Rhode Island
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
3
Dufault, Maggie
10
Rhode Island
42.28m
(138'8.5)
1
4
Tevnan, Elizabeth
9
Sacred Heart
39.09m
(128'2.75)
1
5
Jones, Colleen
9
New Haven
34.79m
(114'1.5)
1
6
Duplice, Meghan
11
Central Connecti
33.58m
(110'2)
1
7
Crossgrove, Courtney
10
New Haven
33.21m
(108'11.25)
1
8
Toomey, Abrah
9
Central Connecti
30.67m
(100'7.25)
1
9
Klemenz, Kristina
9
Sacred Heart
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kolbi
12
Sacred Heart
55.69m
(182'8.5)
1
2
DiMilia, Mareena
10
Sacred Heart
54.59m
(179'1)
1
3
Janes, Grace
11
Rhode Island
50.46m
(165'6.5)
1
4
Wilson, Karleh
11
Yale
50.37m
(165'3)
1
5
Coward, Destiney
9
Southern Connect
49.53m
(162'6)
1
6
Rose, Alexandra
11
Northeastern
48.66m
(159'7.75)
1
7
Moreino, Aysha
11
Rhode Island
46.49m
(152'6.25)
1
8
Heacox, Kathryn
9
Southern Connect
43.47m
(142'7.25)
1
9
Simon, Kate
10
Yale
42.98m
(141'0)
1
10
Bazile, Michelle
9
Brown
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
Womens High Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silhan, Erica
9
New Haven
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Samaroo, Aubryn
10
Brown
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Toon, Megan
11
Yale
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Wallis, Sarah
12
Sacred Heart
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Cook, Hannah
9
Sacred Heart
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Foote, Lillian
10
Yale
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
McGregor, Ianna
9
New Haven
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Kittler, Megan
10
Sacred Heart
NH
(--)
1
9
Sweeney, Heather
11
Brown
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonagh, Kristen
11
Boston College
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Pileggi, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Bartosch, Nicole
10
Sacred Heart
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Schaeffer, Erin
10
Brown
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Ross, Angelique
12
Southern Connect
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Redwood, Roxanne
10
New Haven
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Sullivan, Kelsey
9
Northeastern
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Houston, Gabrielle
10
Southern Connect
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Savoie, Michelle
11
Rhode Island
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Cook, Hannah
9
Sacred Heart
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Sullivan, Kelsey
9
Northeastern
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
4
Whyte, Teyana
9
New Haven
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Franciosi, Christina
9
Boston College
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Pileggi, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Sterling, Essence
10
New Haven
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Heider, Hannah
10
Boston College
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
9
Houston, Gabrielle
10
Southern Connect
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Madison, Hannah
10
Rhode Island
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartosch, Nicole
10
Sacred Heart
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Garnick, Betsy
10
Northeastern
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Tiara
12
New Haven
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Dunnigan, Jessica
11
Northeastern
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Scott, Shandell
10
Brown
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Genard, Nicole
10
Northeastern
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Baker, Dylan
12
Sacred Heart
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Meredith, Kendra
9
Southern Connect
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Guo, Anna
10
Brown
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Scott, Jessica
9
Northeastern
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
11
Jordan, Alisha
12
Yale
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Conyers, Briana
12
New Haven
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Tiara
12
New Haven
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Churchill, Chelsie
11
Brown
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Cook, Hannah
9
Sacred Heart
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Palomino, Kelsey
10
New Haven
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Santiago, Lorraine
10
Sacred Heart
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
7
McGregor, Ianna
9
New Haven
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Ogundolani, Maria
9
Sacred Heart
10.33m
(33'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grecni, Michelle
12
Southern Connect
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Manfredi, Karleigh
11
Rhode Island
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Pickford, Kaylan
12
Rhode Island
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Sekoll, Amber
10
Rhode Island
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Shih, Catherine
12
Yale
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Vogel, Renee
11
Yale
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Sampieri, Selina
9
Sacred Heart
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Fowler, Karlee
9
Rhode Island
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Benfey, Kelly
12
Northeastern
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Schweiger, Dana
11
Northeastern
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Wallis, Sarah
12
Sacred Heart
3.05m
(10'0)
1
12
Kiss, Emily
12
Sacred Heart
3.05m
(10'0)
1
13
Isaacson, Sara
11
Sacred Heart
3.05m
(10'0)
1
14
Kelly, Ann
11
Rhode Island
2.90m
(9'6)
1
15
Fernandes, Lyzandra
9
Southern Connect
2.90m
(9'6)
1
16
Mezei, Keira
10
New Haven
2.90m
(9'6)
1
17
Kulas, Amanda
10
Central Connecti
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
18
Piscitelli, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#yale
#mark-young
More news
2015 Results - Penn Relays
2015 Results - Coastal Carolina Shamrock Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Yale Mark Young Outdoor Invitational
,
Boston College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts
,
Brown University Track and Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
,
Central Connecticut State University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Britain, Connecticut
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University Of New Haven Track & Field and Cross Country - West Haven, Connecticut
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
3
2015
15
22
2014
22
11
2013
4
19
2012
3
8
2011
2
2010
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#yale
#mark-young
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!